Anabolic Steroids - Steroidal.com Forums - Powered by vBulletin
Connect with us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Google Plus
Steroids For Sale
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 31 to 50 of 50

Thread: What is your HRT protocol?

  1. #31
    Administrator Admin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    1,739
    Quote Originally Posted by OnTheSauce View Post
    What's that put your level at?
    I was doing 250mg every 9-10 days and it's too high.

    125mg will bring it down to about 700+ng/dl (still high).

  2. #32
    Member OnTheSauce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    460
    700 is fine. I keep mine near 1000. My natty was 960 tho

  3. #33
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    10
    New doctor and new protocol. This doctor is very aggressive and likes high numbers. 300mg Test Cyp/Week, 1500 iu HCG/week, 1.5-3mg Anastrozole/week. 10 weeks on, 2 weeks off of Test, but continue HCG and Anastrozole during off weeks.

  4. #34
    Administrator Admin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    1,739
    Quote Originally Posted by 3Osos View Post
    New doctor and new protocol. This doctor is very aggressive and likes high numbers. 300mg Test Cyp/Week, 1500 iu HCG/week, 1.5-3mg Anastrozole/week. 10 weeks on, 2 weeks off of Test, but continue HCG and Anastrozole during off weeks.
    Where does that put your total Testosterone?

  5. #35
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Admin View Post
    Where does that put your total Testosterone?
    Not sure where it will end up, but I believe he likes it 1000ish.

  6. #36
    Administrator Admin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    1,739
    Quote Originally Posted by 3Osos View Post
    Not sure where it will end up, but I believe he likes it 1000ish.
    Cool.

    Pretty high on the Arimdex as well though.

    Do you get regular blood tests done to see where you are?

  7. #37
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Admin View Post
    Cool.

    Pretty high on the Arimdex as well though.

    Do you get regular blood tests done to see where you are?
    I needed Arimidex to keep my estradiol down even before I started TRT. With the old doc it is every 90 days. New one is every six months, but I'll be getting my own in about 30 days to see how this is affecting me.

  8. #38
    Member OnTheSauce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    460
    I bet you are way higher than 1000 on that much per week

  9. #39
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by OnTheSauce View Post
    I bet you are way higher than 1000 on that much per week
    Most likely, but at 140mg/week my TT was only 409.

  10. #40
    Member OnTheSauce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    460
    That's weird. I am right at 1000 on 150

  11. #41
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by OnTheSauce View Post
    That's weird. I am right at 1000 on 150
    I would have thought it was a fluke, but I had two different labs run the test with the same result.

    We'll see in a month how high this gets me. If it's too high then I'll dial it back and stockpile the extra.

  12. #42
    VET warmouth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Georgia
    Posts
    1,746
    30sos, I would love to see your BW if you didn't mind. I've heard of some people with this protocol that is prescribed, but I have yet to see anyone's blood work on it. I'd really like to see the numbers if you're ok with it. If not, I understand. Im a self prescribed and like mine on the low side. I've just dropped mine from 150 weekly to 100 and am sitting around 500ish. Im going to follow up in a month or so. When I start I'm dropping down to 50mgs weekly to see how that does. Ill do BW once a month to check my levels, but I dont want to drop below 400. We shall see.

  13. #43
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by warmouth View Post
    30sos, I would love to see your BW if you didn't mind. I've heard of some people with this protocol that is prescribed, but I have yet to see anyone's blood work on it. I'd really like to see the numbers if you're ok with it. If not, I understand. Im a self prescribed and like mine on the low side. I've just dropped mine from 150 weekly to 100 and am sitting around 500ish. Im going to follow up in a month or so. When I start I'm dropping down to 50mgs weekly to see how that does. Ill do BW once a month to check my levels, but I dont want to drop below 400. We shall see.
    I have no problem posting them. I'll probably do ZRT Labs blood spot testing. I have two that I did with them from September and November to compare to.

  14. #44
    Member OnTheSauce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    460
    Quote Originally Posted by warmouth View Post
    30sos, I would love to see your BW if you didn't mind. I've heard of some people with this protocol that is prescribed, but I have yet to see anyone's blood work on it. I'd really like to see the numbers if you're ok with it. If not, I understand. Im a self prescribed and like mine on the low side. I've just dropped mine from 150 weekly to 100 and am sitting around 500ish. Im going to follow up in a month or so. When I start I'm dropping down to 50mgs weekly to see how that does. Ill do BW once a month to check my levels, but I dont want to drop below 400. We shall see.
    I feel awful that low. Maybe because my natty was so high?

  15. #45
    VET warmouth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Georgia
    Posts
    1,746
    Quote Originally Posted by OnTheSauce View Post
    I feel awful that low. Maybe because my natty was so high?
    I feel really good at 600-700. I feel great when it is high, but I hate relying on the use of an AI. Even Exemestane can have negative impacts if used over a long period, I believe. Dropping to 50mgs I am relying solely on physiological function. Sex drive should be insatiable on the tren. Ideally, I want to be 600-700, but I often need to use a bit of ancillaries when I get there.

  16. #46
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Middle East
    Posts
    35
    Quote Originally Posted by warmouth View Post
    Where do I start! Whewww. My DR prescribed my Axiron, a topical solution. He told me to take for 6 months and hopefully my natural levels would be back to normal (Yeah right!). After about 2 months, there was no change. I ended up cycling with Test P. That was how I needed to feel. Changed DRs to one who is known for prescribing gels or injections, and of course I wanted the injections. I proved that I knew way more than she did and told her I wanted to start with 200mgs Test C weekly. She prescribed me a single 1ml/200mg bottle of test andtold me to take it once a month(give me a break). I just started self treating and have been happy ever since. I started doing 125mgs weekly and felt great! Now I am going to use 250 weekly as a bridge to my next cycle. Ill have to use the appropriat AI for that much however. Probably Adex on tues and fri.

    Lastly, I was diagnosed with low T at age 29. I suffered years before. The reason my test was low at a young age was due to the medication used for treating my hypertension since I was 15 years old. Oh well. side effects to everything I suppose.
    This seems like a really unfortunate problem. The same thing happened to me!

    After suspecting that my T level was low for a long time, I finally went to the doctor to get it tested. I went to a GP that I had never been to before and asked to investigate this with tests. He told me that I was probably fine because of my age (31), but I insisted on the test. Upon receiving the results, the doctor said "Well, looks like you were right." Thank god I did some research myself. It just goes to show how you must research and take treatment into your own hands if you need to.

    So, as with the stories I read here, the doctor prescribed me with an ineffective treatment. Mine was called testocaps or something like that. Anyway, they didn't do anything for me and everything I read about them showed that they were basically useless. So I went back to the GP and told him that I need to see someone who knows what they are doing. He made me an appointment with the endocrinologist, but they were so booked- I couldn't get in for over a month!

    After that, I decided to take matters into my own hands. I had never seen, talked to a user of, or been offered any kind of steroid. But, I was pretty sure that some dude at my gym was taking it, so I asked him about it. At the time, I was pretty reluctant about trying anything by myself and didn't have much trust for the guy who was going to help me out. He seemed pretty knowledgeable, but he also told me things that scared me- like the plans he had for the 32nd of December and stuff like that. A few days later he hooked me up with a packet of 10 ampules of Cypionax. BEST THING SINCE SLICED BREAD! (He also talked me into buying a few pens of HGH which I have yet to take)

    Fast forward through 6 weeks of taking cypionate, my appointment with the endocrinologist came and I decided to tell him what I had been up to. He said he understood, but prescribed me with ONLY 1 Sustanon 250 injection every 3 weeks. I accepted it and figured that I could just get more through my buddy.

    However, I then called a T Therapy clinic in Maine. They put me through to the doctor and he was like that sounds like not enough. He told me that I could do that, but that when I got back to Maine to come see him and he would fix me up with an adequate treatment.

    I went back to the endo guy 3 days later and told him what that doctor said and he agreed to my request to get an injection 1 time per week- Sustanon 250. He has said that he wants to bring that down to 1 time every other week sometime in the coming months.

    The point of my story is that sometimes you need to get really proactive. Seek out more knowledgeable doctors! I am really looking forward to seeing the kind of treatment they are going to offer at a specialty clinic in the states. And when all else fails, piece the puzzle together yourself from forums like this and experiment! I am feeling better than I have in years!

  17. #47
    VET warmouth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Georgia
    Posts
    1,746
    I personally wouldn't use Sustanon every other week. Id ask for cypionate or enanthate, with cyp being my first choice.

  18. #48
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Middle East
    Posts
    35
    Yeah, I replied to you on another thread, but my dose is now 250 mg administered by the doctor and 250 administered by myself that he doesn't know about. I can't get anything else.

    What is it about Cypionate that you prefer over Sustanon. I was told that test is test, but in my opinion, the cypionax i started out with before seeing the doctor gave me better results.

  19. #49
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by warmouth View Post
    30sos, I would love to see your BW if you didn't mind. I've heard of some people with this protocol that is prescribed, but I have yet to see anyone's blood work on it. I'd really like to see the numbers if you're ok with it. If not, I understand. Im a self prescribed and like mine on the low side. I've just dropped mine from 150 weekly to 100 and am sitting around 500ish. Im going to follow up in a month or so. When I start I'm dropping down to 50mgs weekly to see how that does. Ill do BW once a month to check my levels, but I dont want to drop below 400. We shall see.
    Got my results back. Estradiol is a little low. Guess I'll dial back my AI a little bit.

    BW.jpg

  20. #50
    Junior Member heliosmusic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    5
    Like not high doses relative to a cycle at all. I have no HRT experience and most info online was complete BS so I went with what felt safe.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •